Tyre reviews Federal Formoza FD1. Страница 1 169

  • Federal Formoza FD1
    Federal Formoza FD1

Статистика отзывов на шины Federal Formoza FD1

Ниже отображены сводные характеристики шины, основанные на отзывах и оценках автовладельцев со всего мира.
При учёте общей оценки летней шины её показатели на снегу и льду не учитываются.

  • Средняя оценка шин Federal Formoza FD1 пользователями сайта: 3.7 из 5
  • Количество отзывов на шины Federal Formoza FD1: 169 шт.
  • Место в рейтинге: 1321
  • Место в рейтинге (летние): 660
Control on a dry road
Braking on dry roads
Steering in the wet
Braking on wet roads
Drive comfort
Internal noise
External noise
Braking efficiency
Resistant to aquaplaning
Velocity characteristics
Wearability
Quality of production
Price justifiability
Все оценки пользователей
Оценки реальных покупателей

Оценки шин Federal Formoza FD1 по месяцам

По распределению
оценок

1
4%
2
0%
3
21%
4
54%
5
21%
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    4.6

    One of my tires was faulty, I called to see if I could get another. CTR service just gave me the option to go to the place where the tires are sold. The nearest place was 100 miles + away. Money down the drain, I should have gotten another tire.

    Vehicle:
    PONTIAC G8
    Size:
    235/40 R19 T
    Buy again?:
    Absolutely not
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability
  • about tyre Federal Formoza FD1

    Rate
    3.2

    Racing tire, like F1, only there the tires go 10-15 laps, and this 10-15 thousand, and then it's not a tire, but a full-on...

    Vehicle:
    Mitsubishi Colt  1,3L  2004-2007
    Control on a dry road
    Steering in the wet
    Drive comfort
    Course stability
    Quiet in motion
    Braking efficiency
    Resistant to aquaplaning
    Velocity characteristics
    Wearability
    Quality of production
    Price justifiability
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    2.5

    They were very cheap, which is not the reason I got them, honestly no issues whatsoever so far.

    Vehicle:
    MAZDA mx5
    Size:
    165/50 R15 L
    Buy again?:
    Возможно
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    2.5

    They were very cheap, which is why I got them, honestly no problem whatsoever so far.

    Vehicle:
    MAZDA mx5
    Size:
    165/50 R15 L
    Buy again?:
    Возможно
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    5

    I didn't use them in the snow, but I was thoroughly impressed by their Performance under normal driving conditions. This tire is far better than the last set I bought, and I liked the

    Vehicle:
    toyota celica
    Size:
    205/60 R13 H
    Buy again?:
    Definitely yes
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    4.1

    Sidewall is not very strong. Supports the weight and load of a trailer well.

    Vehicle:
    Chrysler Sebring Conv.
    Size:
    205/65 R15 H
    Buy again?:
    Most likely
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    4.8

    Value tyres.

    Vehicle:
    Volkswagen Mk1 Rabbit
    Size:
    165/45 R15 V
    Buy again?:
    Definitely yes
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    1

    Tires can't cope with the stopped vehicle. Tires are bald after almost 3 weeks of use.

    Vehicle:
    Acura Integra
    Size:
    165/50 R15 V
    Buy again?:
    Возможно
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    4

    It's nice to see that they still make this size, as they are good tires for everyday use.

    Vehicle:
    TOYOTA Celica
    Size:
    205/60 R13 S
    Buy again?:
    Definitely yes
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability
  • about tyre Federal FORMOZA FD1

    Rate
    3.8

    Unfortunately, the user did not write a comment on their review.

    Vehicle:
    RENAULT
    Size:
    225/60 R16 ZR
    Buy again?:
    Definitely yes
    Control on a dry road
    Braking on dry roads
    Steering in the wet
    Braking on wet roads
    Drive comfort
    Internal noise
    External noise
    Wearability